Startel Oy

Not for sale

SKU: 1628

Description

Helsinki 31.01.1991 100 share(s) 1000 FIM restricted specimen

Startel was a business communication company, which was established in 1976 to publish business catalogue called Blue Book (Sininen Kirja). The company was merged in 1997 to Helsinki Media Company and further to Sanoma Corporation. Nowadays Startel is a trademark of Sanoma News Ltd.

Nature of business: Business communication.

Name history:
01.07.1997 – Helsinki Media Business Information Oy
13.07.1988 – Startel Oy
20.02.1976 – Sininen Kirja Oy