Story Filmi & Video Oy

Not for sale

SKU: 1667

Description

Helsinki 31.03.1989 100 A share(s) 100 FIM restricted specimen

A movie production company, which was established in 1981. It produced films mostly for commercial purposes, but did also some entertainment stripes. Bankrupted and closed in 1994.

The share of Story Filmi & Video / Network Communications was listed in the Helsinki Stock Exchange from 1988 to 1994.

Nature of business: Production of films (commercial and entertainment).

Name history:
14.11.1990 – Network Communications N.C. Oy
31.12.1981 – Story Filmi & Video Oy