Wasa Spetsfabrik Aktiebolaget

Not for sale

SKU: 2209

Description

Wasa 30.11.1920 10 share(s) 2000 FIM

“Wasa Lacefactory Ltd”.

A traditional lace factory was founded in 1915 and bankrupted in 1995. The activity had finished already in the 1980’s.

Nature of business: Sewing of lace and hangings.

Name history:
30.11.1988 – Oy Lacefactory Ltd
28.10.1915 – Aktiebolaget Wasa Spetsfabrik, Osakeyhtiö Vaasan Pitsitehdas

Alternative keywords for searching:
Vaasa, Vasa, Waasa, Pitsitehdas