Kesätunturi Oy

Not for sale

SKU: 4744

Description

Kemi 23.05.1990 1 A share(s) 10 FIM restricted

“Summer fell Ltd” as directly translated.

Kesätunturi was a log house factory, which was founded in 1979 and located in Kemi, Lapland. The company was bankrupted because of the currency ratios during the recession in the early 1990’s.

The share of Kesätunturi was listed in the Helsinki Stock Exchange from 1989 to 1993.

Nature of business: House and cottage production.

Name history:
16.02.1998 – shut down from Trade register
31.12.1992 – bankrupted
28.09.1988 – Kesätunturi Oy
07.09.1979 – Lapponia House Oy

The vignette of the certificate represents a log house at the foot of a fell.

Auction results: 30.10.2011 16 EUR.

Alternative keywords for searching:
Kesatunturi