Hemholmen Ab Kotisaari Oy

Not for sale

SKU: 5857

Description

Helsingfors Helsinki 01.11.1982 50 preferred share(s) 1000 FIM non-restricted specimen

A dairy company was founded in 1907 by farmers. In 1988 Kotisaari and Hj. Ingman Ltd were merged and the united company continued under the name Kotisaari-Ingman Ltd. To date the company has sold all its industrial business and is remaining as investment company. Milk, yoghurt and cheese products were sold to Swedish Arla and ice cream to Unilever.

The share of Kotisaari was listed in the Helsinki Stock Exchange from 1981 to 1988, and as Ingman Foods from 1988 to 1998.

Nature of business: Dairy, milk processing, ice cream.

Name history:
02.05.2000 – Ingman Group Oy Ab
04.09.1991 – Ingman Foods Oy Ab
30.06.1988 – Hemholmen-Ingman Ab
since 1976 – Hemholmen Ab, Kotisaari Oy
since 1907 – Jordbrukarnas Mjölkcentral Aktiebolag – Maanviljelijäin Maitokeskus Osakeyhtiö