Lapuan Sähkö Oy

Not for sale

SKU: 6039

Description

Lapua 01.04.1986 100 share(s) 2000 FIM restricted specimen

“Lapua Electricity Ltd”.

Lapuan Sähkö was a local electricity seller and grid owner. It was established in 1922 and bought by Swedish Vattenfall in 1995. Lapuan Sähkö Ltd was closed in 1998, and nowadays its grid belongs to Elenia Ltd.

Nature of business: Regional electricity.

Name history:
09.05.1980 – Lapuan Sähkö Oy
31.01.1922 – Lapuan Sähkö Osakeyhtiö

Alternative keywords for searching:
Sahko