OP-Sijoitus Oy OP-Invest Ab

Not for sale

SKU: 6868

Description

Helsinki 30.09.1988 5 share(s) 50 FIM restricted specimen

OP-Invest Ltd was an investing company, which was started by Okobank Ltd. It was established in 1984 and merged in 1999 into Conventum Ltd.

The share of OP-Sijoitus / Arctos Capital was listed in the Helsinki Stock Exchange from 1988 to 1999. Conventum continued in the exchange until 2002.

Nature of business: Investment.

Name history:
24.04.1998 – Arctos Capital Oyj
06.09.1995 – Arctos Capital Oy
07.10.1987 – OP-Sijoitus Oy
20.09.1984 – OP-Sijoituskeskus Oy